Calendars

November 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Tommy Conwell Rock Academy
  • Weekday Evening Mass at 6:00pm
  • Lighting of Luminaries - All Saints and All Souls
  • AA General Service Meeting
2
  • Kelly Away
  • Weekday Mass
  • Rosary Devotion & Prayers
  • Adoration and Benediction of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Boy Scout Troop #320
3
  • First Friday Mass
4
  • AA (Alcoholics Anonymous) Meeting
5
  • Early Mass
  • Family Mass
  • PREP/CCD Classes
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Family Mass
  • Morning Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Morning Mass
  • Pre-Jordan (Baptism Preparation) Class
6
  • Tommy Conwell Rock Academy
7
  • Weekday Mass
  • Recovery, Inc.
  • The Women of Saint Miriam Group
8
  • Tommy Conwell Rock Academy
  • Weekday Evening Mass at 6:00pm
9
  • Weekday Mass
  • Rosary Devotion & Prayers
  • Adoration and Benediction of the Blessed Sacrament
  • First Encounter Prayer Group
  • Boy Scout Troop #320
10
11
  • AA (Alcoholics Anonymous) Meeting
12
  • Early Mass
  • Family Mass
  • PREP/CCD Classes
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Family Mass
  • The Prayer Shawl Ministry Group at Saint Miriam
  • Morning Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Morning Mass
13
  • Tommy Conwell Rock Academy
  • Choir Rehearsal
14
  • Weekday Mass
  • Recovery, Inc.
15
  • Tommy Conwell Rock Academy
  • Weekday Evening Mass at 6:00pm
16
  • Weekday Mass
  • Rosary Devotion & Prayers
  • Adoration and Benediction of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Boy Scout Troop #320
17
  • Wedding Rehearsal
  • Annual Silent Auction and Concert
18
  • AA (Alcoholics Anonymous) Meeting
  • Saint Miriam Imperfect Spirituality Club
  • Wedding of Doreen McFarland and Steve Pribis
19
  • Regular Scheduled Baptism Sunday - Baptism of Morgan Rae Magee and Angelina Rae Ford and Xavier Orlando St. Patrick Thompson
  • Early Mass
  • Family Mass
  • PREP/CCD Classes
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Family Mass
  • Morning Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Morning Mass
  • Laudato Si (Small Group)
20
  • Tommy Conwell Rock Academy
21
  • Thanksgiving Luncheon (No Lunch Bunch)
  • Weekday Mass
  • Recovery, Inc.
  • Boy Scout Leadership Meeting
  • Ecumenical Thanksgiving Service
22
  • Tommy Conwell Rock Academy Closed Today
  • Weekday Evening Mass at 6:00pm
23
  • Thanksgiving Day - No Services and Offices Closed
24
  • Thanksgiving Day - No Services and Offices Closed
  • Wedding Rehearsal of Marianne Breen and Joseph Richard Whitelock
25
  • AA (Alcoholics Anonymous) Meeting
  • Wedding of Marianne Breen and Joseph Richard Whitelock
26
  • Early Mass
  • Family Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Family Mass
  • Morning Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Morning Mass
27
  • Tommy Conwell Rock Academy
28
  • Weekday Mass
  • Recovery, Inc.
29
  • Tommy Conwell Rock Academy
  • Weekday Evening Mass at 6:00pm
30
  • Houwzer Realtors Volunteer Day at Saint Miriam
  • Weekday Mass
  • Rosary Devotion & Prayers
  • Adoration and Benediction of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Boy Scout Troop #320

To view the Zion Preschool Calendar, please click here.

Saint Miriam Regular Weekly Schedule

Monday

08:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Zion Preschool at Saint Miriam – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
9:00am – 1:00pm Parish Office Hours

Tuesday

8:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Zion Preschool at Saint Miriam – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

9:00am – 1:00pm Parish Office Hours
8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
6:30pm – 8:00pm Recovery Inc. – Betsy and Walter Diener Room
7:00pm – 9:00pm (2nd Tuesdays) – The Women of Saint Miriam – Undercroft Fellowship Space & Café
7:00pm – 8:30pm (3rd Tuesdays) – The Boy Scouts PLC & Leadership Meeting – Undercroft Fellowship Space

Wednesday

8:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Zion Pr-eschool at Saint Miriam – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
9:00am – 1:00pm Parish Office Hours
6:00pm – 7:30pm Saint Miriam Choir Practice – Sanctuary
6:30pm – 8:30pm (3rd Wednesdays) – The Sacred Meal Dinner Group – Undercroft
7:00pm – 8:00pm AA General Service Meeting – Betsy and Walter Diener Room (1st Wednesday of every month)

Thursday

8:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Zion Preschool at Saint Miriam – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
9:00am – 1:00pm Parish Office Hours
6:00pm – 6:30pm Saint Miriam Mid-Week Mass – Sanctuary
6:30pm – 7:00pm Saint Miriam Franciscan Rosary – Sanctuary
7:00pm – 8:30pm Boy Scout Troop #320 – Undercroft Fellowship Space

Friday

8:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Zion Preschool at Saint Miriam – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
4:00pm – 7:00pm Wedding Hold – Sanctuary and Betsy and Walter Diener Room

Saturday

8:30am – 10:00am AA meeting – Betsy and Walter Diener Room
11:00am – 12:30pm (2nd Saturdays) – The Saint Miriam Divine Fitness Group – Undercroft Fellowship Room
10:00am – 11:00am (3rd Saturdays) – The Saint Miriam “Imperfect Spirituality” Club – Betsy and Walter Diener Room
1:00pm – 8:00pm Wedding Hold – Sanctuary and Betsy and Walter Diener Room

Sunday

7:30am – 8:00am Saint Miriam Early Mass – Sanctuary
9:00am – 10:00am Saint Miriam Family Mass – Sanctuary
9:30am – 10:30am CCD/PREP – (begins right after Communion)

Leight Room – 1st floor Classrooms (Toddler/Children’s House) – PREPlay

Fourth Grade PREP – Foust Room

First and Second Grade PREP – Silvers Room

10:00am – 11:00am Saint Miriam Café – Undercroft
10:00am – 11:00am (4th Tuesdays) – The Prayer Shawl Ministry Group –Undercroft Fellowship Space
11:00am – 12:30pm Saint Miriam Morning Mass – Sanctuary
11:00am – 12:30pm Saint Miriam KidsLifeLeight Room
12:15pm – 1:30pm Saint Miriam Café – Undercroft
12:45pm – 1:45pm (4th Sundays) – The Secular Franciscan Group – Betsy and Walter Diener Room
1:00pm – 2:00pm RCIA – Foust Room
4:30pm- 5:00pm Saint Miriam Late Mass – Sanctuary