Calendars

July 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Library - teacher interviews
  • Recovery, International
3
  • AA General Service Meeting
4
  • Holiday Closed
5
6
  • AA (Alcoholics Anonymous) Meeting
7
  • Early Mass
  • Sunday Morning Rosary
  • Family Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Family Mass
  • Library Reserved - Fr. Jim
  • Morning Mass
  • Pre-Jordan (Baptism Preparation) Class
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Morning Mass
  • Library Reserved - Fr. John Francis
8
9
  • Recovery, International
10
11
  • "Open" Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Boy Scout Troop #320
12
13
  • AA (Alcoholics Anonymous) Meeting
  • The Baptism of Essi Jay Ortiz
14
  • Regular Scheduled Baptism Sunday-Logan James Miniscalco
  • Early Mass
  • Sunday Morning Rosary
  • Family Mass
  • The Prayer Shawl Ministry Group at Saint Miriam
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Family Mass
  • Morning Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Morning Mass
  • Saint Miriam Imperfect Spirituality Club
15
16
  • Recovery, International
  • Boy Scout Leadership Meeting
17
  • Michael Gagliano and Chelsea Catagnus - Wedding Rehearsal
18
  • "Open" Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Ice cream / pizza night for Scouts
  • Boy Scout Troop #320
19
20
  • AA (Alcoholics Anonymous) Meeting
21
  • Early Mass
  • Sunday Morning Rosary
  • Family Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Family Mass
  • Morning Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Morning Mass
22
23
  • Recovery, International
24
25
  • "Open" Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Boy Scout Troop #320
26
27
  • AA (Alcoholics Anonymous) Meeting
28
  • Early Mass
  • Sunday Morning Rosary
  • Family Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Family Mass
  • Morning Mass
  • Saint Miriam Cafe' Fellowship for Morning Mass
29
30
  • Recovery, International
31

To view the Saint Miriam School Calendar, please click here.

Saint Miriam Regular Weekly Schedule

Monday

08:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Saint Miriam School – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
9:00am – 1:00pm Parish Office Hours

Tuesday

8:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Saint Miriam School – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

9:00am – 1:00pm Parish Office Hours
8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
6:30pm – 8:00pm Recovery Inc. – Betsy and Walter Diener Room
7:00pm – 9:00pm (2nd Tuesdays) – The Women of Saint Miriam – Undercroft Fellowship Space & Café
7:00pm – 8:30pm (3rd Tuesdays) – The Boy Scouts PLC & Leadership Meeting – Undercroft Fellowship Space

Wednesday

8:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Saint Miriam School – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
9:00am – 1:00pm Parish Office Hours
6:00pm – 7:30pm Saint Miriam Choir Practice – Sanctuary
6:30pm – 8:30pm (3rd Wednesdays) – The Sacred Meal Dinner Group – Undercroft
7:00pm – 8:00pm AA General Service Meeting – Betsy and Walter Diener Room (1st Wednesday of every month)

Thursday

8:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Saint Miriam School – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
9:00am – 1:00pm Parish Office Hours
6:00pm – 6:30pm Saint Miriam Mid-Week Mass – Sanctuary
6:30pm – 7:00pm Saint Miriam Franciscan Rosary – Sanctuary
7:00pm – 8:30pm Boy Scout Troop #320 – Undercroft Fellowship Space

Friday

8:30am/9:00am – 12:00pm/3:30pm Saint Miriam School – Regular Year

Leight and Silvers – 1st floor Classrooms/Admin Entrance (Toddlers and Twos)

Undercroft Level – Classrooms A and B (Three Year Old/Four Year Old)

8:30am – 3:00pm Camp Open – Summer Program – Silvers Room – Admin Entrance (drop off)
4:00pm – 7:00pm Wedding Hold – Sanctuary and Betsy and Walter Diener Room

Saturday

8:30am – 10:00am AA meeting – Betsy and Walter Diener Room
11:00am – 12:30pm (2nd Saturdays) – The Saint Miriam Divine Fitness Group – Undercroft Fellowship Room
10:00am – 11:00am (3rd Saturdays) – The Saint Miriam “Imperfect Spirituality” Club – Betsy and Walter Diener Room
1:00pm – 8:00pm Wedding Hold – Sanctuary and Betsy and Walter Diener Room

Sunday

7:30am – 8:00am Saint Miriam Early Mass – Sanctuary
9:00am – 10:00am Saint Miriam Family Mass – Sanctuary
9:30am – 10:30am CFF – Children’s Faith Formation – (begins right after Communion)

Leight Room – 1st floor Classrooms (Toddler/Children’s House) – PREPlay

Fourth Grade CFF – Foust Room

First and Second Grade CFF – Silvers Room

10:00am – 11:00am Saint Miriam Café – Undercroft
10:00am – 11:00am (4th Tuesdays) – The Prayer Shawl Ministry Group –Undercroft Fellowship Space
11:00am – 12:30pm Saint Miriam Morning Mass – Sanctuary
11:00am – 12:30pm Saint Miriam KidsLifeLeight Room
12:15pm – 1:30pm Saint Miriam Café – Undercroft
12:45pm – 1:45pm (4th Sundays) – The Secular Franciscan Group – Betsy and Walter Diener Room
1:00pm – 2:00pm RCIA – Foust Room
4:30pm- 5:00pm Saint Miriam Late Mass – Sanctuary